The Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Republic of Indonesia H.E. Jalal Mirzayev held a meeting with the Minister of Law and Human Rights of the Republic of Indonesia H.E . Yasonna H. Laoly (03/04/2024)
The Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan to ASEAN J. Mirzayev paid a courtesy call to AIPA Secretary General Siti Rozaimeriyanty Dato Haji Abdul Rahman The parties exchanged thoughts on fostering collaboration between Azerbaijan and AIPA (02/04/2024).
Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan to ASEAN H.E. Jalal Mirzayev held a meeting with the Executive Director of ASEAN Institute for Peace and Reconciliation, Ambassador H.E. Mr. I Gusti Agung Wesaka Puja (02/04/2024).
Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Republic of Singapore Mr.Jalal Mirzayev met with Mr Tharman Shanmugaratnam, President of the Republic of Singapore and Mr Lee Hsien Loong, Prime Minister of the Republic of Singapore at the President's Annual Diplomatic Reception 2024.
Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan H.E. Jalal Mirzayev to ASEAN met in Siem Reap with Mr. Aki Ra, founder of the first Cambodian Landmine Museum (15/03/2024).
Ambassador of Azerbaijan to ASEAN paid a courtesy call in Phnom Penh, Cambodia to Ms Rothna Buth, Executive Director of ARMAC (ASEAN Regional Mine Action Centre), 14/03/2024