Milli Majlis Speaker Sahiba Gafarova Talks to Head of Inter-Parliamentary Co-operation Parliament of Indonesian Legislature’s
Cooperation with a Singaporean company in the field of renewable and green energy
Classical music by Uzeyir Hajibeyli was broadcasted on Indonesian radio stations
Chairman of the Management Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) Mr. Orkhan Mammadov met with the Director of Community Economic Empowerment and Entrepreneurship of the Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs of the Republic of Indonesia Mr. Chairul Saleh.
No:507/23, Commentary on the unacceptable statement of the Ministry for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France on the measures taken in response to provocations of the Armenian armed forces illegally stationed in the Karabakh region
No:505/23, Statement on measures taken in response to provocations of the Armenian armed forces illegally stationed in the Garabagh region of the Republic of Azerbaijan
No:504/23, Press release on the death of civilians and the personnel of the Ministry of Internal Affairs as a result of landmine terror in Khojavend
The Azerbaijani Ombudsman prepared a report on Azerbaijanis missing during the First Karabakh War
Mr. Kamran Bayramov , head of delegation of the Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan gave an interview to "CNN Indonesia" on the sidelines of 44th General Assembly of AIPA in Jakarta, Indonesia