Minister of administrative and bureaucratic reforms of Indonesia was at "ASAN service"
On October 10, 2023 Ulvi Mehdiyev, Chairman of the State Agency for Citizen Service and Social Innovation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, met with the delegation led by the Minister of Administrative and Bureaucratic Reforms of the Republic of Indonesia, Abdullah Azvar Anas.
The delegation visited our country within the framework of the implementation of the Memorandum of Understanding signed between the parties on July 24, 2017. Within the framework of the memorandum, the "ASAN service" model was exported to the Republic of Indonesia. At present, there are 152 service centers established on the basis of that model in Indonesia.
An extensive presentation was held for the Indonesian delegation on the work done by the State Agency in the field of public service design and digital solutions applied in "ASAN service" centers.
The guests got acquainted with "ASAN service" center, Mobile ASAN service, "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center, "ASAN Innovative Development Center", "Bilim Baku" center.